Elected Officials

  • Governor

    Mike Dunleavy

  • Lieutenant Governor

    Kevin Meyer

  • US Senator

    Lisa Murkowski

    Read More >

  • US Senator

    Dan Sullivan

    Read More >

  • House Leader

    Cathy Tilton

  • Senator Seat A

    Bert Stedman

  • Senator Seat C

    Gary Stevens

  • Senator Seat D

    Peter Micciche

  • Senator Seat E

    Roger Holland

  • Senator Seat F

    Josh Revak

  • Senator Seat H

    Natasha von Imhof

  • Senator Seat H

    Mia Costello

  • Senator Seat L

    Lora Reinbold

    Read More >

  • Senator Seat M

    Shelley Hughes

  • Senator Seat N

    David Wilson

  • Senator Seat O

    Mike Shower

  • Senator Seat Q

    Rob Myers

  • Senator Seat R

    Click Bishop

  • Representative House District 5

    Louise Stutes

  • Representative House District 6

    Sarah Vance

  • Representative House District 7

    Ron Gillham

  • Representative House District 8

    Ben Carpenter

  • Representative House District 9

    Laddie Shaw

  • Representative House District 11

    James Kaufman

  • Representative House District 15

    Tom McKay

  • Representative House District 16

    Sara Rasmussen

  • Representative House District 18

    David Nelson

  • Representative House District 24

    Kelly Merrick

  • Representative House District 24

    Ken McCarty

  • Representative House District 25

    Delena Johnson

    Read More >

  • Representative House District 26

    Cathy Tilton

    Read More >

  • Representative House District 27

    Christopher Kurka

  • Representative House District 27

    David Eastman

    Read More >

  • Representative House District 29

    George Rauscher

    Read More >

  • Representative House District 30

    Kevin McCabe

  • Representative House District 31

    Bart Lebon

  • Representative House District 32

    Steve Thompson

  • Representative House District 33

    Mike Prax

  • Representative House District 36

    Mike Cronk


2022 Registered Republican Candidates

*Candidates endorsed by the Alaska Republican Party as of July 23, 2022

GOVERNOR / LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

Mike Dunleavy / Nancy Dahlstrom*

Charlie Pierce / Edie Grunwald*

US SENATOR

Kelly Tshibaka*

Buzz A Kelly

US REPRESENTATIVE

Nick Begich*

Sarah Palin

STATE SENATE

District A

Mike Sheldon

Bert K Stedman

District C

Heath Smith*

Walter H Jones

Gary Stevens

District D

Tuckerman Babcock*

Jesse Bjorkman

District E

Roger Holland*

Cathy Giessel

District F

James D Kaufman

District G

Marcus Sanders*

District H

Mia Costello*

District J

Andrew E Satterfield

District K

John W Cunningham

District L

Ken McCarty

District M

Shelley Hughes

District N

David Wilson*

Scott D Clayton

Stephen Wright

District O

Mike Shower*

Doug A Massie

District P

Alex N Jafre

Jim Matherly

District Q

Robert H Myers, Jr.

District R

Elijah Verhagen*

Click Bishop

STATE HOUSE

District 1

Jeremy Bynum*

District 2

Kenny Skaflestad

District 5

Louise Stutes

Benjamin T Vincent

District 6

Sarah L Vance*

District 7

Ron D Gilham*

Justin Ruffridge

District 8

Ben Carpenter

District 9

Laddie H Shaw*

District 10

Craig W Johnson

District 11

Julie Coulombe*

Ross Bieling

District 12

Jay McDonald

District 13

Katherine J “Kathy” Henslee*

District 14

Nicholas Danger

District 15

David Eibeck

Thomas W “Tom” McKay

District 16

Liz Vazquez

District 18

David Nelson*

District 20

Paul Bauer

Jordan I Harary

District 21

Forrest M Wolfe

District 22

Stanley A Wright

District 23

Jamie Allard*

Roger L Branson

District 24

Sharon Jackson

Dan Saddler

District 25

Delana Johnson*

Lawrence D Wood

District 26

Cathy L Tilton*

District 27

Brendan R Carpenter

David Eastman

Stuart “Stu” Graham

District 28

Rachel Allen*

Jesse Sumner*

Jessica Wright*

Steve Menard

District 29

George Rauscher*

District 30

Kevin McCabe

Doyle E Holmes

District 31

Barton S LeBon

Kelly Nash

District 32

Timothy Givens

Will B Stapp

District 33

Mike Prax*

District 34

Nate DeMars*

Frank J Tomaszewski*

District 35

Kevin McKinley

Ruben A McNeill, Jr.

District 36

Mike Cronk

Join the Party

Alaska Republican Party