Disctricts & Organizations

Districts

Chairman
Laura Antonsen
Elected Officials
State RepresentativeHeld by Independent
State SenatorBert Stedman
Chairman
Eleanor Davenport
Elected Officials
State Representative Held by Democrat
State SenatorBert Stedman
Elected Officials
State Representative Held by Democrat
State Senator Held by Democrat
Elected Officials
State RepresentativeHeld by Democrat
State Senator Held by Democrat
Chairman
Duncan Fields
Elected Officials
State RepresentativeLouise Stutes
State SenatorGary Stevens
Chairman
George Hall
Elected Officials
State Representative Sarah Vance
State Senator Gary Stevens
Chairman
Randy Daly
Elected Officials
State Representative Ronald Gilham
State Senator Peter Micciche
Elected Officials
State Representative Ben Carpenter
State Senator Peter Micciche
Chairman
Gretchen Stoddard
Elected Officials
State Representative Laddie Shaw
State Senator Roger Holland
Chairman
Kris Warren
Elected Officials
State RepresentativeOPEN
State Senator Roger Holland
Elected Officials
State RepresentativeJames Kaufman
State Senator Josh Revak
Chairman
Grover Johnson
Elected Officials
State RepresentativeNot Affiliated
State Senator Josh Revak
Chairman
Matt Parsons
Elected Officials
State RepresentativeHeld by Democrat
State SenatorHeld by Democrat
Chairman
Tasha Raygor
Elected Officials
State RepresentativeOPEN
State Senator Held by Democrat
Chairman
Christy Strutz
Elected Officials
State Representative Tom McKay
State SenatorMia Costello and Natasha Von Imhof
Chairman
Win Faulkner
Elected Officials
State RepresentativeSara Rasmussen
State SenatorMia Costello and Natasha Von Imhof
Chairman
Richard Schaffer
Elected Officials
State RepresentativeHeld by Democrat
State SenatorHeld by Democrat
Chairman
Vacant
Elected Officials
State RepresentativeHeld by Democrat
State SenatorHeld by Democrat
Chairman
Andria Dolan
Elected Officials
State RepresentativeHeld by Democrat
State SenatorHeld by Democrat
Chairman
John Cunningham
Elected Officials
State RepresentativeOPEN
State SenatorHeld by Democrat
Chairman
Lindsay Hufford-Gatch
Elected Officials
State RepresentativeHeld by Democrat
State Senator Lora Reinbold
Chairman
Michael Tavoliero
Elected Officials
State RepresentativeOPEN
State Senator Lora Reinbold
Chairman
Vacant
Elected Officials
State RepresentativeDavid Nelson
State SenatorOPEN
Chairman
Matt Cruickshank
Elected Officials
State Representative Ken McCarty and Kelley Merrick
State Senator OPEN
Elected Officials
State RepresentativeDelena Johnson
State Senator Shelley Hughes
Chairman
Kathy McCollum
Elected Officials
State Representative Cathy Tilton
State Senator Shelley Hughes
Chairman
Colleen Sullivan-Leonard
Elected Officials
State RepresentativeChristopher Kurka and David Eastman
State Senator David Wilson
Chairman
Joel Fuller
Elected Officials
State Representative OPEN
State SenatorDavid Wilson
Chairman
Carol Carman
Elected Officials
State Representative George Rauscher
State Senator Mike Shower
Chairman
Linn McCabe
Elected Officials
State Representative Kevin McCabe
State Senator Mike Shower
Chairman
John Rathbun
Elected Officials
State Representative Bart LeBon
State SenatorHeld by Democrat
Chairman
Tim Byrnes
Elected Officials
State RepresentativeSteve Thompson
State Senator Held by Democrat
Chairman
Barbara Tyndall
Elected Officials
State RepresentativeMike Prax
State SenatorRobert Myers
Chairman
Fred Vreeman
Elected Officials
State RepresentativeHeld by Democrat
State SenatorRobert Myers
Chairman
Matt Sampson
Elected Officials
State RepresentativeHeld by Democrat
State Senator Click Bishop
Chairman
Elijah Verhagen
Elected Officials
State RepresentativeMike Cronk
State Senator Click Bishop
Chairman
Vacant
Elected Officials
State RepresentativeHeld by Independent
State SenatorHeld by Democrat
Chairman
Vacant
Elected Officials
State RepresentativeHeld by Democrat
State SenatorHeld by Democrat
Chairman
Vacant
Elected Officials
State RepresentativeHeld by Democrat
State SenatorHeld by Democrat
Chairman
Rich Thorne
Elected Officials
State RepresentativeNot Affiliated
State SenatorHeld by Democrat

Organizations

Mat-Su Republican Women’s Club
An Affiliate of the Alaska Republican Party
Contact
Carolyn Porter
Anchorage Republican Women’s Club
An Affiliate of the Alaska Republican Party
“Anchorage Republican Women’s Club is one of the largest and most prestigious women’s clubs in Alaska. We strongly support the party platform and have been instrumental in electing hundreds of Republicans since statehood.”
Contact
Judy Eledge, President
Republican Women of Fairbanks
An Affiliate of the Alaska Republican Party
Contact
Patty Wisel, President
Republican Women of Juneau
An Affiliate of the Alaska Republican Party
Contact
Ginger Johnson, President
Valley Republican Women of Alaska
An Affiliate of the Alaska Republican Party
Contact
Cathy Mosher
Republican Women of the Kenai
An Affiliate of the Alaska Republican Party
Contact
Michele Hartline, President
Anchorage Young Republicans
An Affiliate of the Alaska Republican Party
Contact
Trevor Jepsen

Please contact us to be added as an organization.

CONTACT US »

Keep Alaska Strong and America Great.